BFMracing
General Category => Gaming and Halo-themed Games => Topic started by: BigmanJT on May 22, 2008, 05:35:23 PM
-
Just post your top 5 Video Games ( That you own) and what system they are for. Go ahead and comment on other peoples Top 5s (No Insulting Comments Plz) but still put your Top 5.
Top 5 favorite first person shooters:
1) Halo-PC
2) Call of Duty 4-PC
3) Guitar Hero 3 Legends of Rock-Wii
4)Super Smash Bros. Brawl-Wii
5) Pokemon Diamond-Nintendo DS
-
I'd say...
1# Halo 1 (DOH)
2# NFS Most Wanted
3# NFS Underground 2
4# Empire Earth 2
5# Empire Earth
in the order of liked most to least.
-
1.Halo -PC
2.Burnout Revenge -PS2
3.Worms Armageddon -PC
4.WoW -PC (I like the Pvp on instant high lvl servers)
5. Pokemon Silver - Nintendo Gameboy Color (I found a way to clone pokemon so had an army of lvl 100's :D )
-
1. Halo- pc
2. NFS Carbon- pc
3. Gears of war- Xbox360 (dont own it...yet)
4. Assassin's creed- Xbox 360
5. GTA 2- pc (way too old, i know...still love it though)
-
Halo 3 (X-Box 360)
Super Smash Bothers Brawl (Wii)
Halo : Combat Evolved (PC)
Legend of Zelda, Ocarina of Time (N64, Gamecube (limited edition))
Halo 2 (X-Box)
-
Moved to gaming forum...
-
1.- Ninja Gaiden 2
2.- Halo (PC-Xbox) all of it
3.- Gran Turismo (all)
4.- NFS Most Wanted
5.- Asassins Creed
-
1. Halo PC
2. Crisis
3. The 3 legendary N64 games: Zelda: Ocarina of Time, 007 Goldeneye and Super Smash Bros
4. Counter Strike: Source
5. Pokemon Blue/Red/Yellow
The 3 N64 games and the pokemon for gameboy were the main big ones when I was younger. Zelda took ages and was the best game by far back then (even went back to play it recently). Pokemon the first games was really popular in schools in 1999-2000. I was the first in my school to finsh the pokemon game (yes iam proud of that lol) because no one could figure out to put the rock in the hole in that cave before the main league place lol :D
-
1) Call of Duty 4
2) Crysis
3) Halo - PC
4) Transport Tycoon Deluxe
5) Guitar Hero III - PC (No guitar)
-
1) Call of Duty 4
2) NFS Hot Pursuit 2 (PS2)
3) Halo Mac
4) Halo 3
5) Ace Combat 4 - Distant Thunder
-
I'd have to say:
1.)Halo for PC
2.)COD4
3.)Zelda Ocarina of Time
4.)StarWars KOTOR (one... two was lame)
5.)GTA IV
-
1. GRAW II
2. CoD4
3. halo 3
4. halo 1
5. starwars KOTOR 1 and 2.
-
1. Call of Duty 4 - PC
2. Kingdom Hearts II - PS2
3. Halo - PC
4. Super Smash Bros Brawl - Wii
5. Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire - GBA (I'm not gonna lie, these games were the bomb at the height of Pokemon mania.)
-
1. Rock Band
2. Halo (PC)
3. N64's Super Smash Bro's & Mario Cart
4. NHL 2004 PC ( I LOVE THIS GAME!! )
5. Halo 3
-
1. Goldeneye -n64
2. GTA3 -ps2
3. Halo -pc
4. NFS:Underground -ps2
5. Age of Empires -pc
-
hm, I've seen some old GTAs in here....i personally don't like the first 2 and 3 is borderline, just cause it KEPT on going....i still haven't finished it yet! lets see when did it come out...
1:GTA IV
2:GTA: San Andreas
3:Halo
4:GOW
5:Forza 2 :haw:
I'm a GTA Freak......
-
5. Pokemon Silver - Nintendo Gameboy Color (I found a way to clone pokemon so had an army of lvl 100's :D )
I remember that glitch. You do something with the boxes and turning off the game when it's saving while switching boxes. That's all I remember, though.
Since I'm pretty much only playing old console games right now (PS1 and N64) I'll just do those.
1. Zelda: Ocarina of Time
2. Klonoa: Door to Phantomile
3. Spryo the Dragon
4. Spyro: Ripto's Rage
5. Frogger 3d (the first video game I ever played; was when I was 8)
Have 1, 3, and 4. Trying hard to get 2 for cheap and 5 can get for cheap. I might also get Zelda: Majora's Mask because I never really played it. These all have nostalgic feelings associated with them, of course :-P Already beat Zelda a while ago and now working on getting 120% completion on Spyro the Dragon. Also trying to get Kirby: Crystal Shards or something like that. I've thought about getting Diddy Kong Racing as well.
-
for me it has to be
1) eve-online - pc
2) Monster Hunter Freedom - psp
3) halo 1 & CE - pc
4) Army of Two - X360
5) FLYFF - pc
-
Command and Conquer series - PC/PS1/XBOX 360 This owns EVERYTHING sorry guys :P
Halo - PC Obviously :P
EVE-Online - PC This game is HUGE and has a lot of depth and versitality o.O the PvP RAWKS :P
Ace Combat Series - PS2/Xbox 360/PS1 Love combat flight sims :P
Quake III PC/PS2 Good fun game online and offline :D
-
1. Grand theft auto 4
2. Halo combat evolved p.c.
3. assassin's creed
4. Grand theft auto san adreas
5. Halo 3
-
pretty much what brick said lol
1. Rock Band
2. Halo (PC)
3. N64's Super Smash Bro's & all mario party's!
4. TLOTRTBFME (the lord of the rings the battle for middle earth)
5. Halo 3
-
1) Halo Series (particularly Halo PC and Halo 3)
2) Super Mario 64 - N64
3) Final Fantasy 7 - PSX
4) Neo Nectaris - PC Engine Duo
5) Power Stone 2 - Dreamcast
Oldies, but still recent enough for most of you to remember.
-
Wish this was the top 10 cuz i got other games that I think should be on the list (for me). Like Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit and Crimson Skies (first game I created a server for and on dial up back then hehe and it was second game I ever played online, Quake 2 being the first). Starwars Jedi outcast, I really enjoyed just playing online with light sabers only fights. I liked the saber fights I even joined some random clan that offered, only to find out pretty much every person in the clan was like 12 (i was 17-18) lol. I left that clan and soon after left the game cuz my favorite bespin map server closed down
-
By sheer time played (which correlates to how much I like it)...this is probably the order:
1. Halo: Combat Evolved
2. NCAA Football '07
3. Counter-Strike: Source
4. Sims 2
5. ESPN 2K5
Those are the games that I've been into within the past 3-4 years. I obviously don't play ESPN 2K5 or NCAA Football '07 (Got '08!) anymore. :P
-
1. Guitar Hero 3
2. Gran Turismo 4: Prologue
3. Motorstorm
4. Pokemon Blue/Red
5. Counter Strike: Source
-
Halo
Meta Gear Solid: Snake Eater
GH3
Mafia (PC)
Ninja Gaiden
-
Most great games have been said, but heres my list.
1- Star Craft (the original)
2- Halo PC
3- Roller Coaster Tycoon
4- BattleField 1942
5-Wario Land (old game boy :XD:)
-
-Halo PC
-Halo 3
-Halo 2
-Halo 2 Vista
-Halo CE
-
1.Devil May Cry 4- Xbox360
2.Final Fantasy 8-PS1
3.Final Fantasy 7-PS1
4.Star Ocean: Till the End of Time-PS2
5.Halo-PC
Honorable mentions are Kingdom Hearts 2(PS2), Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater(PS2), and Assassin's Creed(Xbox360)
-
these are mine
1-halo (pc)
2-dynasty warriors(ps2)
3-spyro year of the dragon(ps1)
4-age of mythology(pc)
5-command and conquer(pc)
-
What about Moria?...
:winkgrin:
-
1.CoD4 FTW lol =D online owns
2.super punch out nes-oldschool ftw
3.halo pc onley rACE =D
4.pokemon red love the hacks in it =D
5.pokemon leaf green ftw
-
1 COD4 (online and campaign)
2 halos 1 2 3 (just pipped by COD4)
3 Stalker - shadow of chernobyl (as close as I will ever get to a RPG :P)
4 Doom 3 (omg super scary :embarrassed:)
5 Wonderboy 2 - monsterland
-
Halo3: Xbox 360
Halo: PC
Final Fantasy XI Online: PC
WoW: PC
Rise of Nations: PC
-
i would have to say......
1. Halo 3 (xbox360)
2. Halo 2 (xbox360)
3. Halo (pc)
4. Guitar hero 3
5. ummmm.......MADDEN 07 Online
(Wyatt xbox name)
-
At the moment?
1. Tremulous (http://"http://www.tremulous.net") (PC)
2. StarCraft: Brood War (PC)
3. Halo 1 (PC)
4. Kingdom Hearts II (PS2)
5. Gran Turismo 4 (PS2)
-
My Top 5 Games:
1) Combat Arms :neckbeard:
2) Halo (my daddy took it away) :bang: :doh: :zombie: But i play at Blobs House
3) GUITAR HERO AEROSMITH :drool:
4) ROCKBAND!! :yesyes:
5) Burnout Dominator (PSP) :toot:
-
that would be :
1- Halo : Pc
2- Halo 2: Pc
3- Halo 3: xbox 360
4- Metal Gear Solid : Play station 3
5-Wii, any game welcome !!!!!!!!! :chief:
-
Stick the Guitar Hero series in mine somewhere, I don't know where to put it
-
i would have to say
1.halo 3 (360)
2.guitar hero WT (all)
3.super smash bros (wii)
4.lara Croft underworld
4. COD 4
-
1. Killzone 2 (PS3)(PS3)
2. Super Smash bros. (on the 64!)
3. Battlefield; bad company (PS3)
4. Uncharted; Drakes fortune (PS3)
5. Halo (pc)
-
#1- The Legend Of Zelda- OOt (N64)
#2- Sonic The Hedgehog 2 Adventure Battle (GameCube)
#3- Grid (PC)
#4- WarHammer 40k : DawnOfWar (All expantions) (PC)
#5- Tetris (nes)
Halo is my sixth fave game.
-
New Favs**
1.) Little Big Planet
2.) Halo 3
3.) Halo 1
4.) Gears of War 2
5.) Halo Wars
^^